Yale

Women's Hockey

Yale Bulldogs

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 2-6-2 (.300)
Conference Record, ECAC: 1-5-2, 4 points
Home: 0-4-0 / Away: 2-2-2 / Neutral: 0-0-0


Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Recent, Upcoming Games

Fri.11/17/2017LYale1 (3) Colgate5
Sat.11/18/2017LYale0 (8) Cornell3
Fri.11/24/2017vs.QuinnipiacNutmeg ClassicNC6:00 ET
Sat.11/25/2017vs.PennSt/ConnecticutNutmeg ClassicNC3:00/6:00 ET
Complete Yale schedule and results »

Stats Leaders

Scoring

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Pt/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Julia YetmanDJr102570.70001100
Greta SkarzynskiFFr102350.50000000
Laura AndersonFSo102350.50000100

Goals

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Goals/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Eden MurrayFSr73140.42860100
Julia YetmanDJr102570.20001100
Greta SkarzynskiFFr102350.20000000

Goaltending

Name Year GP W L T Win% GA MIN GAA SHO SV SV%
Tera HofmannSo6132.333143292.55690151.915
Gianna MeloniFr3020.00061592.2625053.898
Kyra O'BrienJr3110.50051212.4810067.931
Complete Yale Hockey Statistics »

About the Bulldogs

Head Coach: Joakim Flygh (New England College 00)
Overall/Yale Record: 59-130-21, 8th season
Assistant Coaches: Matt Woodard, Amanda Boulier, Chris Ardito
Athletic Director: Tom Beckett
Captain: Kaitlin Gately
Ingalls Rink
Dimensions: 200x85
Built: 1958
Capacity: 3,486
Address: 73 Sachem St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (203) 432-1400
Yale University
Location: New Haven, Conn.
Founded:1701
Enrollment: 10,000
Colors: Yale Blue and White
Yale Women's Hockey Media

ECAC Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GP Pts.WLTWin %
Colgate510.8336101310.929
Cornell510.833610530.625
St. Lawrence411.75069743.607
Clarkson420.667681231.781
Quinnipiac440.50088870.533
Harvard311.70057421.643
Princeton251.31285253.350
Rensselaer211.62545464.429
Union220.50044381.292
Yale152.25084262.300
Brown170.12582190.100
Dartmouth140.20052260.250