Vermont

Women's Hockey

Vermont Catamounts

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 5-9-1 (.367)
Conference Record, Hockey East: 3-6-1, 7 points
Home: 2-4-0 / Away: 3-5-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0


Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Recent, Upcoming Games

Fri.11/17/2017LVermont1 Boston University7
Sat.11/18/2017LVermont1 Boston University3
Fri.11/24/2017 RITWindjammer ClassicNC7:00 ET
Sat.11/25/2017 Colgate/UMDWindjammer ClassicNC4:00/7:00 ET
Complete Vermont schedule and results »

Stats Leaders

Scoring

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Pt/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Alyssa GoreckiFJr1558130.86670110
Ève-Audrey PicardFSo1556110.73331100
Saana ValkamaFJr143580.57141200

Goals

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Goals/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Alyssa GoreckiFJr1558130.33330110
Ève-Audrey PicardFSo1556110.33331100
Mackenzie MacNeilFSr154370.26670301

Goaltending

Name Year GP W L T Win% GA MIN GAA SHO SV SV%
Sydney ScobeeSo10451.450275552.91951313.921
Melissa BlackSo7140.200193493.27021148.886
Complete Vermont Hockey Statistics »

About the Catamounts

Head Coach: Jim Plumer (Colby '83)
Overall Record: 223-162-41, 15 seasons
Vermont Record: 65-93-22, 6th season
Assistant Coaches: Jess Koizumi, Josh Liegl
Athletic Director: Jeff Schulman
Captain: Taylor Willard
Alt. Captains: Sammy Kolowrat, Alyssa Gorecki
Gutterson Fieldhouse
Dimensions: 200x90
Built: 1963
Capacity: 4,007
Address: 147 Spear St.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (802) 656-4410
University of Vermont
Location: Burlington, Vt.
Founded:1791
Enrollment: 7,500
Colors: Green and Gold
Vermont Women's Hockey Media

Hockey East Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GP Pts.WLTWin %
Boston College502.8577121012.846
New Hampshire413.688811634.615
Northeastern531.611911762.533
Providence511.786711833.679
Boston University352.400108462.417
Maine331.50077861.567
Vermont361.350107591.367
Merrimack162.222944103.324
Connecticut043.21473454.462