Union

Women's Hockey

Union Dutchwomen

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 3-8-1 (.292)
Conference Record, ECAC: 2-2-0, 4 points
Home: 3-2-0 / Away: 0-6-1 / Neutral: 0-0-0


Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Recent, Upcoming Games

Fri.11/10/2017L/OTUnion3@Quinnipiac4
Sat.11/11/2017LUnion0@Princeton3
Fri.11/24/2017 MaineNC6:00 ET
Sat.11/25/2017 MaineNC3:00 ET
Complete Union schedule and results »

Stats Leaders

Scoring

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Pt/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Cheyenne HarrisFSo121780.66671100
Arianna KosakowskiDJr124370.58330101
Helen MarkovicFFr123360.50001100

Goals

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Goals/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Katelynn RussFSo125050.41670010
Arianna KosakowskiDJr124370.33330101
Helen MarkovicFFr123360.25001100

Goaltending

Name Year GP W L T Win% GA MIN GAA SHO SV SV%
Coco FrancisFr10331.500185012.15561268.937
Amelia MurraySo3020.000111135.8295071.866
Kate SpoonerSo3030.000141137.4031068.829
Complete Union Hockey Statistics »

About the Dutchwomen

Head Coach: Josh Sciba (Notre Dame '07)
Overall Record: 15-44-9, 4 seasons
Union Record: 5-28-1, 2nd season
Assistant Coaches: Mitch Baker, Whitney Colbert, Mike Venezia
Athletic Director: Jim McLaughlin
Achilles Center
Dimensions: 200x85
Capacity: 2,225
Address: Lenox Road
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (518) 388-6134
Union College
Location: Schenectady, N.Y.
Founded:1795
Enrollment: 2,000
Colors: Garnet and White
Union Women's Hockey Media

ECAC Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GP Pts.WLTWin %
Colgate510.8336101310.929
Cornell510.833610530.625
St. Lawrence411.75069743.607
Clarkson420.667681231.781
Quinnipiac440.50088870.533
Harvard311.70057421.643
Princeton251.31285253.350
Rensselaer211.62545464.429
Union220.50044381.292
Yale152.25084262.300
Brown170.12582190.100
Dartmouth140.20052260.250