St. Scholastica

Men's Hockey

St. Scholastica Saints

NCAA Division III Overall Record: 3-3-0 (.500)
Conference Record, NCHA: 3-3-0, 6 points
Home: 2-1-0 / Away: 1-2-0 / Neutral: 0-0-0


Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Recent, Upcoming Games

Fri.11/10/2017LSt. Scholastica1@Concordia (Wis.)3
Sat.11/11/2017LSt. Scholastica1@(15) Milwaukee School of Engineering4
Sat.11/25/2017@Wisconsin-SuperiorNC7:05 CT
Fri.12/1/2017@(2) AdrianNH27:05 ET
Complete St. Scholastica schedule and results »

Recent St. Scholastica Stories

Stats Leaders

Scoring

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Pt/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Mark WhiteleyDSr61340.66670000
Seth ChumleyFJr53030.60002000
Jordan FralichDFr62130.50000100

Goals

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Goals/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Seth ChumleyFJr53030.60002000
Jordan FralichDFr62130.33330100
Mark WhiteleyDSr61340.16670000

Goaltending

Name Year GP W L T Win% GA MIN GAA SHO SV SV%
Forbes PloszajFr3120.33361792.0161071.922
Zane SteevesSo2110.50051182.5345060.923
Nick TrencianskyFr11001.0002602.0000024.923
Complete St. Scholastica Hockey Statistics »

About the Saints

Head Coach: Mark Wick (St. Scholastica ('85))
Overall/St. Scholastica Record: 175-148-40, 14th season
Assistant Coaches: Shawn Bartlette, Brant Nicklin
Athletic Director: Brian Jamros
Captain: Kale Derkson
Alt. Captains: Mark Whiteley, Kristofer McKinzie
Mars-Lakeview Arena
Dimensions: 200x85
Capacity: 1,200
Address: 1201 Rice Lake Rd.
Travel: Directions
Ticket info: (218) 722-4455
College of St. Scholastica
Location: Duluth, Minn.
Founded:1912
Enrollment: 2,080
Colors:
St. Scholastica Men's Hockey Media

NCHA Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GP Pts.WLTWin %
Adrian510.833610510.833
St. Norbert4001.000486001.000
Concordia (Wis.)310.75046510.833
Lake Forest310.75046520.714
Milwaukee School of Engineering310.75046510.833
St. Scholastica330.50066330.500
Lawrence220.50044240.333
Marian220.50044420.667
Northland141.25063251.312
Aurora031.12541052.143
Finlandia031.12541051.083
Trine051.08361071.062