Colgate

Men's Hockey

Colgate Raiders

NCAA Division I Overall Record: 7-3-4 (.643)
Conference Record, ECAC: 4-1-1, 9 points
Home: 6-1-2 / Away: 1-2-2 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Current USCHO Poll: No. 19


Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Recent, Upcoming Games

Fri.11/17/2017L(19) Colgate2 (8) Clarkson5
Sat.11/18/2017W(19) Colgate3 St. Lawrence1
Fri.11/24/2017@(15) Western MichiganNC7:05 ET
Sat.11/25/2017@(15) Western MichiganNC7:05 ET
Complete Colgate schedule and results »

Recent Colgate Stories

Stats Leaders

Scoring

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Pt/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Bobby McMannFSo1466120.85712301
John SnodgrassFSo131890.69231000
Jared CockrellFSo146280.57142001

Goals

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Goals/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Bobby McMannFSo1466120.42862301
Jared CockrellFSo146280.42862001
Mike PanowykFSr145270.35710200

Goaltending

Name Year GP W L T Win% GA MIN GAA SHO SV SV%
Colton PointSo12714.750187391.46102358.952
Bruce RacineSr1010.0005605.0042025.833
Zac HamiltonSr1010.0004594.0621030.882
Complete Colgate Hockey Statistics »

About the Raiders

Head Coach: Don Vaughan (St. Lawrence '84)
Overall/Colgate Record: 390-403-92, 25th season
Assistant Coaches: Mike Harder, Juliano Pagliero
Athletic Director: Vicky Chun
Captains: Evan Peterson, Mike Panowyk
Class of 1965 Arena
Dimensions:
Built: 2016
Capacity: 2,222
Ticket info: 315-228-4062
Colgate University
Location: Hamilton, N.Y.
Founded:1819
Enrollment: 2,800
Colors: Maroon, Gray and White
Colgate Men's Hockey Media
Radio: 93.9 FM WKXZ Internet: http://wkxzfm.com/

ECAC Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GP Pts.WLTWin %
Clarkson6001.0006121031.750
Cornell510.833610710.875
Union510.833610760.538
Colgate411.75069734.643
Brown350.37586350.375
Yale350.37586350.375
Princeton231.41765331.500
Dartmouth230.40054240.333
Harvard230.40054250.286
Quinnipiac240.33364551.500
Rensselaer141.25063273.292
St. Lawrence051.083611121.107