Adrian

Men's Hockey

Adrian Bulldogs

NCAA Division III Overall Record: 5-1-0 (.833)
Conference Record, NCHA: 5-1-0, 10 points
Home: 1-0-0 / Away: 4-1-0 / Neutral: 0-0-0
Current USCHO Poll: No. 2


Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Warning: Missing argument 8 for getbox(), called in /home/uscho/inc/classes/results on line 257 and defined in /home/uscho/inc/functions/getbox on line 3

Recent, Upcoming Games

Fri.11/17/2017W(2) Adrian6@Trine3
Sat.11/18/2017W(2) Adrian8 Trine1
Wed.11/22/2017@US Under-18 TeamEX7:00 ET
Sat.11/25/2017 TrineNC7:05 ET
Complete Adrian schedule and results »

Recent Adrian Stories

Stats Leaders

Scoring

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Pt/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Kyle BrothersLWSr6213152.50000000
Taylor McCloyC/RWSr683111.83331300
Mathew ThompsonCSr674111.83332400

Goals

Name Pos Year GP G A Pts. Goals/Gm GWG PPG SHG ENG
Taylor McCloyC/RWSr683111.33331300
Mathew ThompsonCSr674111.16672400
Austin RustRWSr66171.00000010

Goaltending

Name Year GP W L T Win% GA MIN GAA SHO SV SV%
Kevin EntmaaJr4310.75082431.9767182.911
Dillon KelleySr11001.0001601.0000016.941
Nikita BabintsevFr11001.0001601.0000021.955
Complete Adrian Hockey Statistics »

About the Bulldogs

Head Coach: Adam Krug (Adrian 12)
Overall/Adrian Record: 68-15-6, 4th season
Assistant Coaches: Shawn Skelly, Jeremy Symington, Matthew Krug
Athletic Director: Mike Duffy
Captain: Mathew Thompson
Alt. Captains: Blake Butzow, Taylor McCloy, Cory Dunn
Arrington Ice Arena
Dimensions: 200x100
Built: 2007
Capacity: 500
Address: 110 S. Madison St.
Travel: Directions
Adrian College
Location: Adrian, Mich.
Founded:1859
Enrollment: 1,550
Colors: Black and Gold
Adrian Men's Hockey Media

NCHA Standings

ConferenceOverall
WLTWin % GP Pts.WLTWin %
Adrian510.833610510.833
St. Norbert4001.000486001.000
Concordia (Wis.)310.75046510.833
Lake Forest310.75046520.714
Milwaukee School of Engineering310.75046510.833
St. Scholastica330.50066330.500
Lawrence220.50044240.333
Marian220.50044420.667
Northland141.25063251.312
Aurora031.12541052.143
Finlandia031.12541051.083
Trine051.08361071.062