Women's Division III Hockey Standings: 2017-2018

Colonial Hockey

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Endicott501.9171124-7601.92927-7400201
Morrisville301.875714-8521.68821-16210311
Canton310.750620-3410.80024-4200210
Nichols240.33346-18240.3336-18130110
Becker111.50035-4141.2507-17021120
Johnson & Wales032.20027-15052.14312-29041011
Salem State051.08319-30051.0839-30021030

MIAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Augsburg4001.000811-4510.83319-8310200
Gustavus Adolphus310.750613-8411.75019-13201210
Hamline310.750621-8420.66726-13200220
St. Thomas310.75069-4720.77822-16400320
Concordia (Minn.)211.625513-10321.58318-14310011
Bethel121.37539-10341.43829-24321020
St. Olaf121.37536-11232.42911-23021211
Saint Mary's130.25024-12330.50012-16310020
Saint Benedict031.12516-19051.0837-28040011
St. Catherine040.00005-11160.14311-19020040

NCHA

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Lake Forest510.8331054-5530.62557-10220310
Adrian411.750932-6611.81241-6401210
St. Norbert411.750926-13431.56228-18310121
St. Scholastica411.750916-14511.78619-16100411
Concordia (Wis.)420.667815-18530.62519-21320210
Marian240.333412-12260.25016-23220040
Northland240.33347-19350.37511-24120230
Finlandia141.25039-36151.21410-39011130
Aurora150.16725-38170.1257-51130040
Trine150.16728-23150.1678-23120030

NEHC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Norwich6001.0001243-5801.94457-11400300
UMass Boston312.667820-14322.57120-18221101
Castleton321.583716-22431.56225-27301130
Plymouth State222.50069-10232.42910-14111121
University of New England123.417512-18123.41712-18011112
Southern Maine240.333410-24250.28610-27110140
New England College130.25028-15150.16710-25020130
Salve Regina150.16728-18170.1258-31040130

NESCAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Connecticut College2001.00045-22001.0005-2200000
Hamilton2001.00048-32001.0008-3000200
Middlebury2001.00046-12001.0006-1200000
Bowdoin101.75036-5101.7506-5100001
Colby011.25015-6011.2505-6001010
Amherst020.00002-5020.0002-5000020
Trinity020.00001-6020.0001-6000020
Wesleyan000.0000-110.5006-5100010
Williams020.00003-8020.0003-8020000

NEWHL

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Buffalo State420.667811-8440.50012-12110330
Plattsburgh3001.000618-1410.80026-5210200
Cortland141.25035-21242.37513-26041201
Potsdam121.37535-7521.68818-11210311
Oswego120.33324-6330.50013-12320010

UCHC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Elmira4001.000834-15001.00038-2200300
Neumann310.750611-8521.68824-18211210
Utica310.750615-10530.62524-21320210
William Smith201.833514-6401.90027-6300101
Lebanon Valley1001.00024-2221.50013-14111010
Stevenson031.12514-23051.0834-36011030
Chatham030.00009-15140.20017-19130010
King's030.00002-24050.0003-33020010
Manhattanville020.00003-7220.50010-9100120

WIAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Wisconsin-River Falls2001.000410-2511.78631-17400110
Wisconsin-Stevens Point110.50023-7241.35712-19211030
Wisconsin-Superior110.50024-4430.57118-17220210
Wisconsin-Eau Claire020.00003-7321.58322-9100221

Choose another season, conference or division/gender: