Men's Division II/III Hockey Standings: 2017-2018

CCC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Endicott6001.0001239-8610.85741-11310300
Salve Regina510.8331027-15610.85730-17300310
Nichols312.667819-14422.62526-21102320
Johnson & Wales330.500618-17340.42919-20210130
Curry231.417519-23341.43825-30211130
University of New England231.417524-29231.41724-29210021
Wentworth231.417514-17251.31218-33130121
Suffolk240.333412-15340.42917-17220120
Western New England141.25039-19241.35713-22120121
Becker150.167212-36251.31222-41120131

D-II Independent

TeamOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Post060.00010-35030030

D-III Independent

TeamOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Bryn Athyn420.66722-16000420
Canton230.40014-17110120

MASCAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Worcester State4001.000815-36001.00022-7300300
UMass Dartmouth311.700721-16331.50025-25121210
Plymouth State310.750616-8510.83324-11300210
Fitchburg State211.625511-8421.64324-17410011
Framingham State130.25025-19242.37518-28212030
Salem State140.200214-19240.33317-21020120
Westfield State040.00007-16150.16716-22030120

MIAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTSOOWOLWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Augsburg4000001.0001223-78001.00039-13200400
Gustavus Adolphus310000.750914-10431.56223-20220200
Saint John's220000.500611-12620.75027-16210210
St. Olaf220000.500612-10440.50025-21220110
Saint Mary's121100.37557-12251.31216-26130011
Bethel140000.200311-21180.11118-41010150
Concordia (Minn.)110000.50034-4322.57115-16211100
Hamline120000.33338-11340.42916-25010220
St. Thomas011000.25012-5231.41712-15111010

NCHA

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Adrian510.8331037-10510.83337-10100410
St. Norbert4001.000817-66001.00022-8400200
Concordia (Wis.)310.750611-8510.83319-13400110
Lake Forest310.750612-7520.71425-13310110
Milwaukee School of Engineering310.750615-8510.83320-9400110
St. Scholastica330.500614-13330.50014-13210120
Lawrence220.500411-13240.33316-23110130
Marian220.500414-13420.66720-14110310
Northland141.250314-19251.31218-23111140
Aurora031.12517-14052.14312-30031011
Finlandia031.12513-20051.0836-29031020
Trine051.083110-34071.06213-39030041

NEHC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
UMass Boston510.8331021-13710.87536-16400310
Babson411.750922-10421.64324-13101310
Norwich411.750922-8421.64324-11320101
Hobart312.667825-11422.62529-15201221
New England College330.500622-21440.50025-23230210
Southern Maine141.25038-25141.2508-25031110
Castleton150.167212-28250.28619-30040210
Skidmore051.08318-24061.07111-28030031

NESCAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Trinity2001.00047-22001.0007-2200000
Williams2001.00047-52001.0007-5200000
Bowdoin110.50025-4110.5005-4000110
Colby110.500211-4110.50011-4000110
Connecticut College110.50026-5110.5006-5000110
Amherst001.50012-2001.5002-2001000
Hamilton001.50012-2001.5002-2000001
Tufts011.25014-8011.2504-8000011
Wesleyan011.25016-8011.2506-8011000
Middlebury020.00001-11020.0001-11020000

Northeast-10

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Stonehill211.625514-12221.50015-17101120
Saint Michael's2001.00049-4311.70019-14110201
Southern New Hampshire220.500419-15221.50020-16200021
Franklin Pierce120.333210-11240.33319-25130110
Saint Anselm110.50025-7410.80020-9410000
Assumption021.167110-18251.31225-43110141

SUNYAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Geneseo510.8331027-11710.87537-14500210
Oswego3001.000612-7510.83320-13400110
Brockport211.625516-12421.64329-21310111
Fredonia220.500410-13331.50020-25201130
Plattsburgh230.400419-16240.33322-20210030
Potsdam210.667411-10511.78627-17201310
Buffalo State121.375311-14421.64327-18301120
Cortland140.200212-14160.14316-22150010
Morrisville150.167212-33152.25016-37021131

UCHC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Stevenson401.900921-5402.83323-7201201
Neumann311.700719-13331.50021-23201130
Manhattanville310.750621-10311.70023-12211100
Elmira231.417520-22341.43825-28210131
Lebanon Valley211.625512-14231.41715-22200031
Nazareth220.500411-9340.42920-18220120
Utica220.500418-10420.66728-15110310
Chatham040.00004-26051.0837-37020031
King's040.00009-26060.00013-36040020

WIAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Wisconsin-Eau Claire000.0000-530.62529-19310220
Wisconsin-River Falls000.0000-251.31221-24220031
Wisconsin-Stevens Point000.0000-530.62527-16130400
Wisconsin-Stout000.0000-341.43822-26130211
Wisconsin-Superior000.0000-250.28614-24120130

Choose another season, conference or division/gender: