Men's Division I Hockey Standings: 2017-2018

Atlantic Hockey

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Army651.5421329-27651.54229-27031620
Holy Cross415.6501331-21525.62538-28403122
Canisius640.6001236-28641.59139-31421220
RIT620.7501231-22641.59138-39331310
Niagara511.7861124-18631.65030-31421210
Robert Morris551.5001133-32571.42337-40421150
American International352.400824-29482.35737-47231251
Mercyhurst222.500617-19442.50035-34220222
Air Force251.312516-21662.50033-34330332
Bentley163.250521-36173.22723-41111062
Sacred Heart150.167215-24380.27328-46230150

Big Ten

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTSOWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Notre Dame40001.0001213-61031.75047-33631400
Minnesota3211.5831124-18941.67942-32710131
Wisconsin3210.5831022-17852.60053-40432310
Michigan2221.500927-28642.58346-40411231
Penn State2400.333616-22770.50052-47330440
Michigan State1300.25036-13750.58333-32610140
Ohio State1300.25038-12633.62530-24122511

D-I Independent

TeamOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Arizona State282.25024-43240042

ECAC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Clarkson6001.0001227-81031.75045-21510521
Cornell510.8331019-12710.87527-13510200
Union510.8331021-13760.53842-35320420
Colgate411.750914-10734.64333-28612122
Brown350.375618-24350.37518-24120230
Yale350.375623-24350.37523-24120230
Princeton231.417518-18331.50022-20221110
Dartmouth230.40049-15240.33312-20200040
Harvard230.400413-10250.28616-16210040
Quinnipiac240.333414-15551.50029-27330221
Rensselaer141.250316-27273.29230-41140133
St. Lawrence051.08319-251121.10726-58051170

Hockey East

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Boston College810.8891628-15851.60735-35221630
Northeastern520.7141023-16741.62546-31530211
UMass Lowell550.5001026-28860.57141-35440420
Boston University441.500925-23671.46438-39341330
Providence431.562925-21741.62537-33410331
New Hampshire331.500717-17641.59134-25430211
Maine330.500618-22460.40030-36350110
Connecticut261.278523-263102.26736-49141261
Massachusetts230.400414-17560.45530-35330230
Merrimack141.250314-20273.29230-42221052
Vermont141.250314-22381.29228-38131250

NCHC

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTSOWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Western Michigan5100.8331527-15841.65449-33711130
St. Cloud State4200.6671224-14920.81847-24800120
North Dakota3211.5831120-18833.67942-29411422
Colorado College3500.375919-27770.50037-43420350
Denver3300.500926-22732.66750-34411321
Miami2310.417712-16561.45835-34440121
Minnesota Duluth2400.333611-19662.50036-39322340
Omaha1300.25038-16451.45033-37101350

WCHA

TeamConferenceOverallHomeAway
WLTSOWin %Pts.GF-GAWLTWin %GF-GAWLTWLT
Minnesota State7300.7002138-27940.69247-34320620
Bowling Green5232.6502026-23643.57733-30412231
Northern Michigan5300.6251519-17750.58331-31310330
Michigan Tech3541.4171428-34564.46740-43221243
Alabama Huntsville3210.5831022-17471.37531-38211260
Alaska Anchorage1233.417914-16174.25024-38023151
Alaska2511.312820-24482.35739-43331151
Bemidji State2311.417819-21442.50029-29331111
Lake Superior2420.375819-25383.32132-50221162
Ferris State2310.417712-13581.39328-42330251

Choose another season, conference or division/gender: