Men's Division III Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule and Results — Week 8

November 16 – November 22, 2017

Switch to composite
Thursday, November 16, 2017
CCC
7:00 ETJohnson & Wales4@Becker0Game Summary
7:00 ETWestern New England1@Suffolk2Game Summary
MASCAC
7:00 ETFramingham State0@Fitchburg State4Game Summary
7:30 ETWestfield State2@UMass Dartmouth6Game Summary
6:00 ETSalem State4@Plymouth State5OTGame Summary
Friday, November 17, 2017
CCC
6:50 ET(12) Endicott4@Curry2Game Summary
6:40 ETWentworth3@Nichols3OTGame Summary
7:00 ETUniversity of New England3@Salve Regina8Game Summary
Northeast-10
7:30 ETStonehill2@Franklin Pierce4Game Summary
7:30 ETAssumption2@Southern New Hampshire7Game Summary
NEHC
7:00 ETSkidmore1@Babson4Game Summary
7:00 ETSouthern Maine4@Castleton3Game Summary
7:00 ETNew England College4@(4) Norwich3Game Summary
7:00 ET(8) Hobart1@(15) UMass Boston2Game Summary
MIAC
7:00 CTBethel3@Concordia (Minn.)2Game Summary
7:05 CTHamline2@Gustavus Adolphus5Game Summary
7:00 CT(3) Augsburg5@Saint Mary's1Game Summary
7:00 CTSaint John's1@St. Olaf3Game Summary
NCHA
7:00 ET(2) Adrian6@Trine3Game Summary
NESCAC
7:00 ET(11) Hamilton2@Amherst2OTGame Summary
7:30 ETTufts1@(7) Trinity5Game Summary
7:00 ETConnecticut College5@Wesleyan3Game Summary
SUNYAC
7:00 ETFredonia2@Cortland1Game Summary
7:00 ET(6) Geneseo5@Morrisville1Game Summary
7:00 ETBuffalo State3@(9) Oswego4Game Summary
UCHC
7:40 ETNazareth3@Chatham1Game Summary
7:00 ET(10) Utica2@Lebanon Valley3Game Summary
7:00 ETElmira2@Stevenson2OTGame Summary
Non-Conference
7:00 ETBrockport3@Canton6Game Summary
7:00 ETBryn Athyn4@King's2Game Summary
7:00 ETPost0@Saint Anselm4Game Summary
7:00 CT(1) St. Norbert3@(14) Wisconsin-Eau Claire1Game Summary
7:05 CTFinlandia1@Wisconsin-River Falls6Game Summary
7:00 CTMarian3@(5) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1Game Summary
7:00 CTLawrence4@Wisconsin-Stout6Game Summary
7:05 CTNorthland3@Wisconsin-Superior2OTGame Summary
Saturday, November 18, 2017
CCC
4:00 ETCurry1@(12) Endicott7Game Summary
5:35 ETBecker0@Johnson & Wales2Game Summary
7:00 ETSalve Regina6@University of New England4Game Summary
3:00 ETNichols3@Wentworth0Game Summary
3:30 ETSuffolk5@Western New England0Game Summary
MASCAC
4:00 ETSalem State2@Fitchburg State3Game Summary
7:40 ETUMass Dartmouth7@Framingham State2Game Summary
5:35 ETWorcester State1@Westfield State0Game Summary
Northeast-10
7:30 ETStonehill5@Franklin Pierce3Game Summary
3:00 ETAssumption5@Southern New Hampshire8Game Summary
NEHC
4:00 ET(8) Hobart3@Babson3OTGame Summary
4:00 ETNew England College6@Castleton3Game Summary
4:00 ETSouthern Maine0@(4) Norwich4Game Summary
4:00 ETSkidmore2@(15) UMass Boston5Game Summary
MIAC
7:00 CTSaint Mary's1@(3) Augsburg5Game Summary
2:00 CTBethel1@Concordia (Minn.)2Game Summary
7:00 CTGustavus Adolphus4@Hamline1Game Summary
2:00 CTSt. Olaf2@Saint John's4Game Summary
NCHA
7:05 ETTrine1@(2) Adrian8Game Summary
NESCAC
7:00 ETColby9@Middlebury1Game Summary
4:00 ETConnecticut College1@(7) Trinity2Game Summary
3:00 ETTufts3@Wesleyan3OTGame Summary
7:00 ETBowdoin3@Williams4Game Summary
SUNYAC
7:00 ETBuffalo State3@Cortland2Game Summary
4:00 ET(6) Geneseo5@Morrisville1Game Summary
7:00 ETFredonia3@(9) Oswego5Game Summary
7:00 ETPlattsburgh1@Potsdam3Game Summary
UCHC
7:20 ET(10) Utica13@Chatham1Game Summary
5:00 ETNazareth2@Lebanon Valley5Game Summary
7:00 ETKing's2@Manhattanville11Game Summary
7:00 ETElmira2@Neumann5Game Summary
Non-Conference
5:00 CTAurora1vs.Lake Forest7Game Summary
4:00 ETPost0@Saint Anselm7Game Summary
7:00 CTLawrence1@(14) Wisconsin-Eau Claire4Game Summary
7:05 CTNorthland1@Wisconsin-River Falls2Game Summary
7:00 CT(1) St. Norbert2@(5) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1Game Summary
7:00 CTMarian3@Wisconsin-Stout0Game Summary
7:05 CTFinlandia2@Wisconsin-Superior3Game Summary
Sunday, November 19, 2017
NESCAC
4:00 ETBowdoin2@Middlebury0Game Summary
3:00 ETColby2@Williams3Game Summary
Non-Conference
3:00 ETStevenson@(11) HamiltonRussell Sage Rink, Clinton, N.Y.
Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Non-Conference
7:35 ETJohnson & Wales@AssumptionBuffone Rink, Worcester, Mass.
4:00 ETSaint Michael's@AmherstOrr Rink, Amherst, Mass.
7:00 ETUniversity of New England@BowdoinSid J. Watson Arena, Brunswick, Maine
7:20 ETMorrisville@ChathamFrozen Pond Arena,
7:00 ETPotsdam@ElmiraMurray Athletic Center, Elmira, N.Y.
7:00 CTWisconsin-River Falls@HamlineOscar Johnson Arena, St. Paul, Minn.
7:00 ETBecker@New England CollegeLee Clement Arena, Henniker, N.H.
7:00 ETWorcester State@Saint AnselmThomas F. Sullivan Arena, Manchester, N.H.
7:30 ETNazareth@(7) TrinityKoeppel Community Sports Center, Hartford, Conn.
7:00 ETBabson@TuftsMalden Forum, Malden, Mass.
7:00 ETSalem State@Southern MaineUSM Ice Arena, Gorham, Maine
7:35 ETFranklin Pierce@Westfield StateAmelia Park Arena, Westfield, Mass.
2:00 ETPost@Western New EnglandOlympia Ice Center, West Springfield, Mass.
Wednesday, November 22, 2017
Exhibition
7:00 ET(2) Adrian@US Under-18 TeamUSA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, Mich.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.