Men's Division I Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule and Results — Week 1

September 28 – October 4, 2017

Switch to composite
Friday, September 29, 2017
Exhibition
7:07 ATSimon Fraser@AlaskaCarlson Center, Fairbanks, Alaska
Saturday, September 30, 2017
Non-Conference
7:30 ET(11) Union@(6) Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
4:00 ETNiagara@ColgateClass of 1965 Arena, Hamilton, N.Y.
Exhibition
7:05 MTNo. Alberta IT@Arizona StateOceanside Ice Arena, Tempe, Ariz.
7:00 ETNew Brunswick@(16) Boston CollegeSilvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, Mass.
5:00 MTLethbridge@Colorado CollegeStephen C. West Ice Arena, Breckenridge, Colo.
7:00 ETTrois-Rivieres@ClarksonCheel Arena, Potsdam, N.Y.
7:05 ETCarleton@Holy CrossHart Recreation Center, Worcester, Mass.
7:07 ETLaurentian@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
7:30 ETPEI@NortheasternMatthews Arena, Boston
Ryerson@(14) Ohio StateValue City Arena, Columbus, Ohio
7:05 ETOttawa@Robert Morris84 Lumber Arena, Neville Island, Pa.
5:00 ETSt. Mary's (NS)@RensselaerHouston Fieldhouse, Troy, N.Y.
7:07 CTRegina@St. Cloud StateHerb Brooks National Hockey Center, St. Cloud, Minn.
7:00 ETMcGill@St. LawrenceAppleton Arena, Canton, N.Y.
7:07 ATSimon Fraser@Alaska AnchorageMcDonald Center, Eagle River, Alaska
3:05 ETSt. Francis Xavier@ConnecticutFreitas Ice Forum, Storrs, Conn.
Western Ontario@MichiganYost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, Mich.
8:00 ETQueens@MassachusettsWilliam D. Mullins Center, Amherst, Mass.
7:07 CTAlberta@(2) Minnesota DuluthAMSOIL Arena, Duluth, Minn.
7:00 ETAcadia@(4) UMass LowellTsongas Center, Lowell, Mass.
7:07 CTManitoba@(9) North DakotaRalph Engelstad Arena, Grand Forks, N.D.
7:05 ETWilfrid Laurier@(10) Western MichiganLawson Ice Arena, Kalamazoo, Mich.
Sunday, October 1, 2017
Non-Conference
(19) Michigan Tech@(17) WisconsinKohl Center, Madison, Wis.
Exhibition
3:07 ETWilfrid Laurier@Bowling GreenSlater Family Ice Arena, Bowling Green, Ohio
5:00 ETPEI@(6) Boston UniversityAgganis Arena, Boston
5:05 MTLethbridge@(1) DenverMagness Arena, Denver
Laurentian@Lake SuperiorTaffy Abel Arena, Sault Ste. Marie, Mich.
4:00 ETAcadia@MaineAlfond Arena, Orono, Maine
Regina@Minnesota StateVerizon Wireless Center, Mankato, Minn.
5:05 ETUS Under-18 Team@(5) Notre DameCompton Family Ice Arena, South Bend, Ind.
Ottawa@(8) Penn StatePegula Ice Arena, State College, Pa.
4:00 ETSt. Mary's (NS)@(20) QuinnipiacHigh Point Solutions Arena, Hamden, Conn.
Alberta@(7) Minnesota3M Arena at Mariucci, Minneapolis
4:00 ETSt. Francis Xavier@New HampshireWhittemore Center, Durham, N.H.
4:00 ETWaterloo@(18) VermontGutterson Fieldhouse, Burlington, Vt.
Monday, October 2, 2017
Exhibition
6:05 MTLethbridge@(12) Air ForceCadet Ice Arena, Colorado Springs, Colo.

USCHO.com Poll Rankings are for the week in which the game is played.